KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a los fines que en Derecho procedan

English translation: for all legal intents and purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a los fines que en Derecho procedan
English translation:for all legal intents and purposes
Entered by: William Stein

00:10 Dec 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Administrtive Law
Spanish term or phrase: a los fines que en Derecho procedan
Y para que conste, a los fines que en Derecho procedan, se expide el presente en X...
Gloria Nogales
for all legal intents and purposes
Explanation:
For example:


Untitled
... enclose a copy of his will therewith, and state that the adjudication of testacy
will become final and conclusive for all legal intents and purposes unless any ...
search.mrsc.org/.../RCW%20%2011%20%20TITLE/RCW%20%2011%20.%2028%20%20CHAPTER/ RCW%20%2011%20.%2028%20.330.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Odd Ball SM1001 - 452R - S Ver of SM1001
... should serve as the legal equivalent of a state issued birth record or a federally
issued certificate of citizenship for all legal intents and purposes. ...
www.azleg.state.az.us/legtext/45leg/2r/laws/sm1001.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Eligibilty of the Natural Child of an Employee Where the Child ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 1996, a final decree of adoption was entered in the Probate Court of Desha County,
Arkansas which decreed that for all legal intents and purposes, Joseph shall ...
www.rrb.gov/pdf/l-00-1.pdf
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4for all legal intents and purposes
William Stein
5 +2for all pertinent purposes
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for all pertinent purposes


Explanation:
or for all pertinent purposes under the Law, but the above is less awkward

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: pertinent legal purposes does it nicely
58 mins

agree  Cecilia Castrillon
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for all legal intents and purposes


Explanation:
For example:


Untitled
... enclose a copy of his will therewith, and state that the adjudication of testacy
will become final and conclusive for all legal intents and purposes unless any ...
search.mrsc.org/.../RCW%20%2011%20%20TITLE/RCW%20%2011%20.%2028%20%20CHAPTER/ RCW%20%2011%20.%2028%20.330.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Odd Ball SM1001 - 452R - S Ver of SM1001
... should serve as the legal equivalent of a state issued birth record or a federally
issued certificate of citizenship for all legal intents and purposes. ...
www.azleg.state.az.us/legtext/45leg/2r/laws/sm1001.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Eligibilty of the Natural Child of an Employee Where the Child ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 1996, a final decree of adoption was entered in the Probate Court of Desha County,
Arkansas which decreed that for all legal intents and purposes, Joseph shall ...
www.rrb.gov/pdf/l-00-1.pdf


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Souza
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Ines Insua
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  IAN THOMAS: agree
1 day8 hrs