KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Escrito de Contestacion a la demanda

English translation: Answer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Escrito de Contestacion a la demanda
English translation:Answer
Entered by: Andrea Ali

20:11 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Escrito de Contestacion a la demanda
Escrito de Contestacion al Escrito original de....

Se trata de un laudo arbitral
Andrea Wright
Answer
Explanation:
Diccionario La Ley

Suerte! :^)
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!! Feliz año nuevo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Answer
Andrea Ali
4plea to (original) writ of complaint
Parrot
4reply in writing to the original writ
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Answer


Explanation:
Diccionario La Ley

Suerte! :^)

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!! Feliz año nuevo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: Answer (USA) // Defence (UK) Saludos, Au
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurora! Feliz 2003!

agree  Monica Colangelo: Plea or answer, los dos son igualmente válidos
24 mins
  -> Mercie beacoup, Madame Le Traducter!

agree  mónica alfonso
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica! Buen año!

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reply in writing to the original writ


Explanation:
saludos!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plea to (original) writ of complaint


Explanation:
fr. entry "contestación a la demanda" in Hoague-Cabanellas.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645