KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Contrato de Distribucion de tarjetas de telefono

English translation: Phone Card Distribution Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Distribucion de Tarjetas de Telefono
English translation:Phone Card Distribution Contract
Entered by: Andrea Wright

15:29 Jan 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Distribucion de tarjetas de telefono
cual seria la expresion exacta??
Andrea Wright
Phone Card Distribution [or, Vending] Contract
Explanation:
This would be my suggestion Andrea.
See:
Magazine Article: Notions in Motion - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the Phone-Card-Phone ran in The New York Times. A media blitz followed, eventually
leading to additional investors as well as the distribution contract with GE ...
www.entrepreneur.com/Magazines/Copy_of_MA_SegArticle/ 0,4453,303914----1-,00.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Contract Summary - Telecomm, A/V, Photographic, Electronics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MDS (Materials Distribution Services) Home. ... Contract title, Contract #, Items
of Contract, Vendor. ... Phone Card Vending, 4028, Phone Card Vending, Call Agent. ...
www.bussvc.wisc.edu/purch/contract/telecommsummry.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

VENDAPIN LLC Card Dispensers, Bill Acceptors and Phone Card ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... LEGAL" pull tab ticket for distribution through out the ... CD vendor, internet kiosk
or phone card and change ... We also offer contract manufacturing at our contract ...
www.vendapin.com/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

CESKY TELECOM - Phone Cards - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each card is checked. 6) DISTRIBUTION Phone cards with leased space
are distributed in the sales network of CESKY TELECOM . ...
www.telecom.cz/sluzby_home_e/telefonni_sluzby/telefonni_kar... o_kartach/tlf_karta_krok.php

Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank You Terry!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Phone Card Distribution [or, Vending] Contract
Terry Burgess
4 +2Telephone Card Distribution Contract
Bill Greendyk
5Contract for the distribution of telephone cards
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Phone Card Distribution [or, Vending] Contract


Explanation:
This would be my suggestion Andrea.
See:
Magazine Article: Notions in Motion - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the Phone-Card-Phone ran in The New York Times. A media blitz followed, eventually
leading to additional investors as well as the distribution contract with GE ...
www.entrepreneur.com/Magazines/Copy_of_MA_SegArticle/ 0,4453,303914----1-,00.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Contract Summary - Telecomm, A/V, Photographic, Electronics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MDS (Materials Distribution Services) Home. ... Contract title, Contract #, Items
of Contract, Vendor. ... Phone Card Vending, 4028, Phone Card Vending, Call Agent. ...
www.bussvc.wisc.edu/purch/contract/telecommsummry.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

VENDAPIN LLC Card Dispensers, Bill Acceptors and Phone Card ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... LEGAL" pull tab ticket for distribution through out the ... CD vendor, internet kiosk
or phone card and change ... We also offer contract manufacturing at our contract ...
www.vendapin.com/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

CESKY TELECOM - Phone Cards - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each card is checked. 6) DISTRIBUTION Phone cards with leased space
are distributed in the sales network of CESKY TELECOM . ...
www.telecom.cz/sluzby_home_e/telefonni_sluzby/telefonni_kar... o_kartach/tlf_karta_krok.php

Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thank You Terry!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: My, my!!What a shocker, Terry, where've you been??? Great to see you!
2 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
3 mins

agree  Refugio
4 mins

agree  Marva
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
3 days19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Telephone Card Distribution Contract


Explanation:
That's the way I'd translate it!

Greetings.



Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: me twoooooo
1 min
  -> Thanks Jane, Happy New Year!

agree  Andrea Ali
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea Feliz Año Nuevo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contract for the distribution of telephone cards


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77