KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Demanda reconvencional

English translation: counterclaim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:demanda reconencional
English translation:counterclaim
Entered by: Andrea Wright

17:12 Jan 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Demanda reconvencional
el Acuerdo de Distribucion esta directamente o por los menos indirectamente, ligado a las cuestiones tratadas en la demanda reconvencional
Andrea Wright
counterclaim
Explanation:
See Cabanellas & Hoague, Diccionario Jurídico, pub. Butterworth
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4counterclaim/cross-claim/cross-action suit
Terry Burgess
4counterclaim
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counterclaim


Explanation:
See Cabanellas & Hoague, Diccionario Jurídico, pub. Butterworth

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counterclaim/cross-claim/cross-action suit


Explanation:
My suggestion Andrea.
Luck!
terry


    Orellana dic.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372