KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

sin menos cabo de

English translation: without prejudice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin menoscabo de
English translation:without prejudice
Entered by: Parrot

13:07 Jan 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sin menos cabo de
el consejo directivo se obliga a cumplir las disposiciones del consejo electoral, sin menos cabo de su facultad estatutaria

Dom Rep Spanish
Anna Moorby DipTrans
without prejudice
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Grading comment
thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without prejudice
Eusebio Abasolo
5without prejudiceSery
4unimpaired ofxxxEDLING


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without prejudice


Explanation:
direct translation


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
thanks everyone

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without prejudice


Explanation:
Comprehensive Specialist's Dictionary

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unimpaired of


Explanation:
la palabra es MENOSCABO.

Collins English Dict.

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: Unimpaired of does not make sense in English.
23 mins
  -> http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=...