KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

personería vigente e inscrita

English translation: valid and registered legal capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personería vigente e inscrita
English translation:valid and registered legal capacity
Entered by: Parrot

19:21 Jan 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: personería vigente e inscrita
EL PRESENTE CONTRATO SE RIGE POR LAS REGLAS DE DERECHO PRIVADO BAJO LAS LEYES DE LA REPUBLICA DE COSTA RICA Y NINGUNA OTRA Y SE COMPONE DE LAS SIGUIENTES CLAUSULAS:

Entre nosotros, XXXXXX identificada con cedula jurídica, con domicilio en San José de Costa Rica, representada legalmente por XXXXXXXX, según consta en personería vigente e inscrita en Tomo XXXX Folio XXX Asiento XXXXXX de la sección mercantil del registro Nacional, vigente que para efectos de este contrato se llamara la ARRENDADORA, y XXXXXX
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
valid and registered legal capacity
Explanation:
Glossary below:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valid and registered legal capacity
Parrot
4as stated in the valid personnel archives-files and registered there in tome XXX
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as stated in the valid personnel archives-files and registered there in tome XXX


Explanation:
my interpretation only

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valid and registered legal capacity


Explanation:
Glossary below:


    Reference: http://www.mundonotarial.com.mx/Notario/Glosario_4.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Cecilia