KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

incompatibilidades e inhabilidades (impuestas por la Ley de Sociedades)

English translation: incompatibilities and disqualifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incompatibilidades e inhabilidades
English translation:incompatibilities and disqualifications
Entered by: Vanina Ricciardelli

12:18 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / bylaws
Spanish term or phrase: incompatibilidades e inhabilidades (impuestas por la Ley de Sociedades)
El cargo de director prodrá ser ejercido por todos aquellos que no estén comprendidos en las incompatibilidades e inhabilidades impuestas por la Ley de Sociedades Comerciales.
Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
incompatibilities and disqualifications laid down in the Law of Business Associations
Explanation:
(Diccionario Jurídico - Guillermo Cabanellas y Eleanor C. Hoague)

(Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos (E. Alcaraz, B. Hughes)

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1incompatibilities and disqualifications laid down in the Law of Business Associations
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Leer abajoSery


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incompatibilities and disqualifications laid down in the Law of Business Associations


Explanation:
(Diccionario Jurídico - Guillermo Cabanellas y Eleanor C. Hoague)

(Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos (E. Alcaraz, B. Hughes)

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leer abajo


Explanation:
The office of director may be held by any person not included within the unsuitability or disqualification conditions set forth in the Mercantile Corporations Law.


Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136