KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

personas interpuestas unas de otras

English translation: acting as mediators among them


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personas interpuestas unas de otras
English translation:acting as mediators among them
Entered by: Joan Chastain

00:01 Jan 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / estatutos
Spanish term or phrase: personas interpuestas unas de otras
Esta limitación del veinticinco por ciento será también de aplicación al número de votos, que, como máximo, podrán emitir, sea conjuntamente, sea por separado, dos o más personas o entidades accionistas pertenecientes a un mismo grupo, o que actúen concertadamente, o como personas interpuestas unas de otras.
Joan Chastain
acting as mediators among them
Explanation:
Hola Joan,
Es la opción que da el Diccionario Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acting as mediators among themxxxOso
4 +1substituting for one another
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
substituting for one another


Explanation:
an educated guess

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf: or maybe "...or individually, on behalf of the group"
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acting as mediators among them


Explanation:
Hola Joan,
Es la opción que da el Diccionario Simon & Schuster's.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica ¶:^)