KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en la represetacion que ostentan

English translation: in the foregoing/ aforementioned capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en la represetacion que ostentan
English translation:in the foregoing/ aforementioned capacity
Entered by: Ana Cicconi

13:25 Jan 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en la represetacion que ostentan
Ambas partes intervienen, en la representación que ostentan,, y en sus respectivas calidades de actuación, se reconocen mutua y recíprocamente plena capacidad legal para cuanto pasan a manifestar y convenir y de sus libres y espontaneas voluntades
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
in the foregoing/ aforementioned capacity
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Ana
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
excelente
gracias!
www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1according to the powers conferred on them
Valentín Hernández Lima
5in the foregoing/ aforementioned capacityAna Cicconi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the foregoing/ aforementioned capacity


Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Ana

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
excelente
gracias!
www.spanishbackoffice.com

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the powers conferred on them


Explanation:
...would be an alternative in my opinion.

Cheers,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
3 hrs