KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pasan a manifestar y convenir y de sus libres y espontaneas voluntades

English translation: therefore, they represent and agree the following


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasan a manifestar y convenir y de sus libres y espontaneas voluntades
English translation:therefore, they represent and agree the following
Entered by: Ana Cicconi

13:26 Jan 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pasan a manifestar y convenir y de sus libres y espontaneas voluntades
Ambas partes intervienen, en la representación que ostentan,, y en sus respectivas calidades de actuación, se reconocen mutua y recíprocamente plena capacidad legal para cuanto pasan a manifestar y convenir y de sus libres y espontaneas voluntades
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
una opción
Explanation:

"Both parties appearing in the abovementioned capacity and acting pursuant to the powers granted thereon, mutually agree that they have full capacity and free will to act as such, therefore they represent and agree the following ..
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
very helpful
gracias
www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for everything they declare and agree upon by following their own free accord
Valentín Hernández Lima
4una opciónAna Cicconi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una opción


Explanation:

"Both parties appearing in the abovementioned capacity and acting pursuant to the powers granted thereon, mutually agree that they have full capacity and free will to act as such, therefore they represent and agree the following ..


Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
very helpful
gracias
www.spanishbackoffice.com

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for everything they declare and agree upon by following their own free accord


Explanation:
In Spanish, this would convey the main idea of the phrase.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
3 hrs