KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que dirige el compareciente por mi conducto

English translation: vea abajo


04:14 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que dirige el compareciente por mi conducto
From a Notarial Deed (from Mexico, for the USA).


"Según consta en el aviso que dirige el compareciente por mi conducto a la Tesorería del Distrito Federal en términos del Articulo ………"

Thanks for yo ur help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
English translation:vea abajo
Explanation:
As stated in the notice sent by Petitioner –through me – to the Federal District Treasury Department in accordance with Article
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for you help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vea abajocebice
4that the appearing person sends through me to the Treasury....JH Trads


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that the appearing person sends through me to the Treasury....


Explanation:
the subpoened


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vea abajo


Explanation:
As stated in the notice sent by Petitioner –through me – to the Federal District Treasury Department in accordance with Article

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for you help.