ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

requisitos de forma y fondo

English translation: formal and substantial requirements

06:09 Feb 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: requisitos de forma y fondo
..."en el caso se han cumplido los requisitos de forma y fondo que la ley exige..." (divorce)
teju
English translation:formal and substantial requirements
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

SEA for Transport Systems - Requirements and Restrictions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Steffen Bukold/Christian Hey. This paper outlines the formal and substantial
requirements of SEA for the Transeuropean Nets (TENs). ...
www.uvp.de/veroeff/abstracts.14.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

DG3: DBA case T 0347/86 - 3.3.2 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... substantial amendments have been proposed which require a substantial further examination
in relation to both the formal and substantial requirements of the EPC ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/bib/t860347.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]BESCHWERDEKAMMERN DES EUROPÄISCHEN PATENTAMTS BOARDS OF APPEAL ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... introduced in the claims at the stage of appeal as the latter would require examination
in relation to both the formal and substantial requirements of the EPC ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/ dg3/pdf/t910184eu2.pdf - Páginas similares

WIPO Patent Agenda - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 22. The main conditions of mutual recognition of search and examination results,
apart from the harmonization of formal and substantial requirements, are the ...
patentagenda.wipo.int/rfc/rfc1/0041.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]LEGAL UPDATE - THE BALTIC STATES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The Regulations implement the provisions of the Civil Code, and spell out the
formal and substantial requirements of the named type of agreements: This ...
www.sorainen.com:90/legal/legal/ Baltic_Legal_Update_July_01-August_01_english.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Excelente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4form and substance requirementsGrex
4formal and substantial requirements
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formal and substantial requirements


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

SEA for Transport Systems - Requirements and Restrictions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Steffen Bukold/Christian Hey. This paper outlines the formal and substantial
requirements of SEA for the Transeuropean Nets (TENs). ...
www.uvp.de/veroeff/abstracts.14.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

DG3: DBA case T 0347/86 - 3.3.2 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... substantial amendments have been proposed which require a substantial further examination
in relation to both the formal and substantial requirements of the EPC ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/dg3/bib/t860347.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]BESCHWERDEKAMMERN DES EUROPÄISCHEN PATENTAMTS BOARDS OF APPEAL ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... introduced in the claims at the stage of appeal as the latter would require examination
in relation to both the formal and substantial requirements of the EPC ...
legal.european-patent-office.org/ dg3/pdf/t910184eu2.pdf - Páginas similares

WIPO Patent Agenda - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 22. The main conditions of mutual recognition of search and examination results,
apart from the harmonization of formal and substantial requirements, are the ...
patentagenda.wipo.int/rfc/rfc1/0041.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]LEGAL UPDATE - THE BALTIC STATES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The Regulations implement the provisions of the Civil Code, and spell out the
formal and substantial requirements of the named type of agreements: This ...
www.sorainen.com:90/legal/legal/ Baltic_Legal_Update_July_01-August_01_english.pdf - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3735
Grading comment
Excelente!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
form and substance requirements


Explanation:
in this context...

Grex
PRO pts in pair: 56