ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

certificado de avaluo fiscal

English translation: tax assessment certificate

15:14 Feb 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: certificado de avaluo fiscal
Hi Proz,
Insurance Loss that mentions this:
certificado de avaluo fiscal que al ser revisado en el S.I.I. indica que no existe una propiedad asociado a este numero de Rol.
Thanks
J
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
English translation:tax assessment certificate
Explanation:
Found some references, as follows:

Gen - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Letter from War Dept. Tax Assessment, Certificate of State and County Assessor, 9/30/1913.
Tax Assessment, Certificate of State and County Assessor, 1/9/1915. ...
www.our-town.com/~sbell/addie.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Investment Framework Article 6 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... liable together with the corporation (societe anonyme) for the tax due on concealed
profits and the force of the tax assessment certificate issued against the ...
www.hri.org/MFA/economy/etba/article6.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

BUSINESS PLAN - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... record of inspections. These permits include; Business license, liquor
license and Tax Assessment Certificate. These agencies regulate ...
www.irff.com/auto.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dáil Debate - 26 June 2002 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Minister for Agriculture and Food (Mr. Walsh): A tax assessment certificate is required
under the farm waste management scheme so that an applicant's non-farm ...
www.gov.ie/debates-02/26Jun/Sect10.htm - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Written Answers. ----
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 1429 Questions- 26 June 2002. Written Answers 1430 Written Answers.
---- Questions Nos. 1 to 10, inclusive, answered orally. Questions Nos. ...
www.gov.ie/debates-02/26Jun/d260602b.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]National Insolvency Forum
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Alternatively, a less expensive option would be to obtain a copy of the tax assessment
certificate from the City of Calgary, for example, which can be obtained ...
dsp-psd.communication.gc.ca/Collection/ RG64-10-2000-1E.pdf - Páginas similares

Remortgage Amortization Schedule Calculator Bank Safe Deposit Box ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... home loans poor credit : low cost health care insurance, personal money loan,
refinancing a home loans, donor bank. tax assessment, certificate and. ...
mortgage-buyer.net/ remortgage-amortization-schedule-calculator_bank-safe-deposit-box-regulation.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tax assessment certificate
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Fiscal Appraisal
Massimo Gaido
1financial assesment certificate / reportxxxcandan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fiscal Appraisal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-11 15:21:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:

Fiscal Evaluation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-11 15:21:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can find many this on line for both.....

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: FISCAL APPRAISAL IS OK. IN THIS CONTEXT, " EVALUATION" DOES NOT APPLY TO REAL ESTATE
24 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
financial assesment certificate / report


Explanation:
HTH
C.W.

xxxcandan
PRO pts in pair: 6

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax assessment certificate


Explanation:
Found some references, as follows:

Gen - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Letter from War Dept. Tax Assessment, Certificate of State and County Assessor, 9/30/1913.
Tax Assessment, Certificate of State and County Assessor, 1/9/1915. ...
www.our-town.com/~sbell/addie.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Investment Framework Article 6 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... liable together with the corporation (societe anonyme) for the tax due on concealed
profits and the force of the tax assessment certificate issued against the ...
www.hri.org/MFA/economy/etba/article6.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

BUSINESS PLAN - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... record of inspections. These permits include; Business license, liquor
license and Tax Assessment Certificate. These agencies regulate ...
www.irff.com/auto.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dáil Debate - 26 June 2002 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Minister for Agriculture and Food (Mr. Walsh): A tax assessment certificate is required
under the farm waste management scheme so that an applicant's non-farm ...
www.gov.ie/debates-02/26Jun/Sect10.htm - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Written Answers. ----
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 1429 Questions- 26 June 2002. Written Answers 1430 Written Answers.
---- Questions Nos. 1 to 10, inclusive, answered orally. Questions Nos. ...
www.gov.ie/debates-02/26Jun/d260602b.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]National Insolvency Forum
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Alternatively, a less expensive option would be to obtain a copy of the tax assessment
certificate from the City of Calgary, for example, which can be obtained ...
dsp-psd.communication.gc.ca/Collection/ RG64-10-2000-1E.pdf - Páginas similares

Remortgage Amortization Schedule Calculator Bank Safe Deposit Box ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... home loans poor credit : low cost health care insurance, personal money loan,
refinancing a home loans, donor bank. tax assessment, certificate and. ...
mortgage-buyer.net/ remortgage-amortization-schedule-calculator_bank-safe-deposit-box-regulation.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3735
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min
  -> Thank you, Marian

agree  Katherine Matles
7 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
12 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
14 mins

agree  daruthie
16 mins