KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

siguientes

English translation: et seq


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:siguientes
English translation:et seq
Entered by: Carolina Fryd

11:36 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: siguientes
The sentence reads: "La persona que desempeñe el arbitraje tendrá las facultades expresadas en el artículo 333 y SIGUIENTES del Código Orgánico de Tribunales..."
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
et seq
Explanation:
impact fees in accordance with Section 66000 et seq. of the California Government Code.

All provisions of the Supplemental Security Income program under title XVI of the Social Security Act [42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.] and of State programs in supplementation thereof shall apply to

Selected response from:

Carolina Fryd
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! That's interesting!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5et seqCarolina Fryd
4 +1according to
Hermann
4article 333 and beyond/article 333 and the following
Silvia Ferrero
4FollowingDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to


Explanation:
:-)

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
article 333 and beyond/article 333 and the following


Explanation:
+

Silvia Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Following


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
et seq


Explanation:
impact fees in accordance with Section 66000 et seq. of the California Government Code.

All provisions of the Supplemental Security Income program under title XVI of the Social Security Act [42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.] and of State programs in supplementation thereof shall apply to




    Reference: http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/15/6505.html
    Reference: http://www.sdsc.edu/Inyo/exhd.htm
Carolina Fryd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! That's interesting!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
14 mins

agree  MJ Barber
19 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
22 mins

agree  Sheilann
23 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs