KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

contrato que rige el arrendamiento de...

English translation: contract governing the lease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato que rige el arrendamiento de...
English translation:contract governing the lease
Entered by: katstan

21:12 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: contrato que rige el arrendamiento de...
Contrato de locación
Cecilia
contract governing the lease
Explanation:
regir - govern
Selected response from:

katstan
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contract governing the leasekatstan
5 +1a contract which governs the leasing/renting/letting of...LindseyH
4a contract/agreement that rules the renting ofanaleonor
4contract which governs the lease of
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract which governs the lease of


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a contract which governs the leasing/renting/letting of...


Explanation:
+

LindseyH
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
2 hrs
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contract governing the lease


Explanation:
regir - govern

katstan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
29 mins

agree  Sery
15 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a contract/agreement that rules the renting of


Explanation:
onother possibility


    Reference: http://anagarat@fibertel.com.ar
analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12