KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Las partes acuerdan someter la solucion de cualquier divergencia, al tribunal...

English translation: The parties hereby agree to submit any disputes to the Court of...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Las partes acuerdan someter la solucion de cualquier divergencia, al tribunal...
English translation:The parties hereby agree to submit any disputes to the Court of...
Entered by: William Stein

21:16 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Las partes acuerdan someter la solucion de cualquier divergencia, al tribunal...
Contrato de locación
Cecilia
The parties hereby agree to submit any disputes to the Court of...
Explanation:
La mejor solución es olvidar "solución"
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the parties hereby agree to have any dispute settled by the ... court/by the court of
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +2The parties hereby agree to submit any disputes to the Court of...
William Stein
4the parties agree to submit any possible dispute to the judgment of the tribunal
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The parties hereby agree to submit any disputes to the Court of...


Explanation:
La mejor solución es olvidar "solución"

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Fryd
1 hr

agree  Mariel Alvarado
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the parties agree to submit any possible dispute to the judgment of the tribunal


Explanation:
my version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the parties hereby agree to have any dispute settled by the ... court/by the court of


Explanation:
This way you don't lose anything in the translation

Contracts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Buyer and Seller agree that Maryland State Laws apply to this contract
and to have any dispute settled in a Maryland Court of Law. ...
www.geocities.com/Heartland/3825/contracts.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Consumers International - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... cannot be deprived of the protection afforded by the law of his/her country of residence;
and that he/she has the right to have any dispute settled in his/her ...
www.ftc.gov/bcp/icpw/comments/ci.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Health and Consumer Protection - Consumers and the Millenium ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... be deprived of the protection at least afforded by the law of his/her country of
residence; and that he/she has the right to have any dispute settled in his ...
europa.eu.int/comm/dgs/health_consumer/ events/event17w3_en.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
15 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
16 hrs