KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

aclarar bases oscuras logradas con otros tintes

English translation: lighten dark bases laid with other dyes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aclarar bases oscuras logradas con otros tintes
English translation:lighten dark bases laid with other dyes

21:47 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / haircolor
Spanish term or phrase: aclarar bases oscuras logradas con otros tintes
· Los tinte no aclaran las bases oscuras o negras logradas con otros tintes.
an
lighten dark bases laid with other dyes
Explanation:
you could be more literal and say:
lighten dark bases achieved with other dyes

Profession Cream Color
... cream colour, with its new generation dye system achieves ... Designed to lighten natural
hair at least 4 depths. ... re-pigmenting / adding lost tone to hair that has ...
www.indola.com/e_pagesh/eh_pprofcrem.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lighten dark bases laid with other dyes
Marian Greenfield
4lighten dark roots with/by/obtained through other dyesErica Duncan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lighten dark bases laid with other dyes


Explanation:
you could be more literal and say:
lighten dark bases achieved with other dyes

Profession Cream Color
... cream colour, with its new generation dye system achieves ... Designed to lighten natural
hair at least 4 depths. ... re-pigmenting / adding lost tone to hair that has ...
www.indola.com/e_pagesh/eh_pprofcrem.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor
48 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lighten dark roots with/by/obtained through other dyes


Explanation:
i hope this helps a bit

Erica Duncan
PRO pts in pair: 4