KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

sin expresión de causa

English translation: without stating any reasons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin expresión de causa
English translation:without stating any reasons
Entered by: Lisbeth Benavides

17:57 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sin expresión de causa
a su simple solicitud escrita sin expresión de causa

Thanks!
Lisbeth Benavides
without stating any reasons
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7without stating any reasons
Henry Hinds
4expressing the cause
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expressing the cause


Explanation:
to its simple request written without/giving expressing the cause

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 18:12:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without/giving/stating expressing
any
/reasons/ grounds/cause/issues


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
without stating any reasons


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: without stating the grounds
0 min
  -> Could be also... thanks!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Hola, Henry!!
8 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
8 mins

agree  Rick Henry
23 mins

agree  Thomaso
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs