KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

adquiriente incorporado

English translation: corporate purchaser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adquiriente incorporado
English translation:corporate purchaser
Entered by: Parrot

21:02 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: adquiriente incorporado
Contrato
María del Carmen Cerda
corporate purchaser
Explanation:
si se trata de una empresa compradora.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5buyer; purchaser; acquirer included
Marian Greenfield
4corporate purchaser
Parrot
4incorporated purchaser ?Aurora Humarán


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buyer; purchaser; acquirer included


Explanation:
you need to give some context around the terms to get an intelligent response.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporated purchaser ?


Explanation:
Hola, debe de ser “adquirente incorporado” (no adquiriente) pero... haría falta más contexto para entender a qué está incorporado o a qué se lo incorpora.

Podría ser incorporated buyer o purchaser... pero falta contexto para ayudarte “mejor”.

Saludos, Au


Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate purchaser


Explanation:
si se trata de una empresa compradora.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645