KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

crédito refaccionario

English translation: construction loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crédito refaccionario
English translation:construction loan
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

21:04 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: crédito refaccionario
Contrato
María del Carmen Cerda
Construction
Explanation:
Construction Loan
Repair Loan

A loan granted for the purpose of manufacturing or repairing goods.
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fixed-asset loans
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
5ConstructionAurora Humarán


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Construction


Explanation:
Construction Loan
Repair Loan

A loan granted for the purpose of manufacturing or repairing goods.

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fixed-asset loans


Explanation:
Otra opción podría ser: "for asset based financing(loan)"

Crédito Refaccionario

Este tipo de crédito está enfocado a fortalecer o incrementar los activos fijos del negocio.

Crédito destinado al incremento y fortalecimiento de tus activos fijos que apoyen el crecimiento seguro de la empresa.

Fixed Asset Loans
Use of Loans: Purchase of fixed assets including: purchase of land, buildings and improvements to land; construction or renovation of existing facilities; and purchase of machinery and equipment.

Podrías usar alguna de las dos opciones y poner el nombre en español entre paréntesis (o al contrario).

HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 21:55:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpen Aurora y María del Carmen, escribíamos nuestra respuesta! Cuando la enviamos, ya había sido seleccionada!

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Birdies, what a lovely pircture!! You two look great. Who's the thin one?
14 mins
  -> Gracias M.E! Saludos from the thin female birdy.