KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

directores de inversiones

English translation: investment managers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:directores de inversiones
English translation:investment managers
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

21:06 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: directores de inversiones
Contrato
María del Carmen Cerda
Investment Managers
Explanation:
But definitely more context is needed!
exp
Selected response from:

Guillermina Canale
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1investment managersPaul Stevens
3 +3Investment Managers
Guillermina Canale
5Investment DirectorsAurora Humarán


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Investment Directors


Explanation:
Pero con más contexto sería más fácil ayudarte.

Saludos,Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Investment Managers


Explanation:
But definitely more context is needed!
exp

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
10 mins
  -> gracias Georgios

agree  Mijo Schyllert
32 mins
  -> gracias Mijo

agree  MJ Barber
35 mins
  -> gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment managers


Explanation:
Suerte!

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
11 mins