KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

proceso Nro... en ejecución de sentencia,

English translation: proceeding number... to execute a judgment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso Nro... en ejecución de sentencia,
English translation:proceeding number... to execute a judgment
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:18 Mar 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: proceso Nro... en ejecución de sentencia,
legal doc
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
proceeding number... to execute a judgment
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proceeding number... to execute a judgment
Marian Greenfield
5Process, Proceeding No....... for execution of judgment
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proceeding number... to execute a judgment


Explanation:
that's it


    20 years of experience and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  xxxjmf
4 hrs

agree  Ines Insua
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Process, Proceeding No....... for execution of judgment


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114