KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

frase

English translation: "Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debt


16:24 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: frase
"OBLIGAR a la compañia o terceras personas, con amplias y suficientes facultades para CONTRATAR CREDITOS COMO DEUDORA PRINCIPAL O GARANTE SOLIDARIA"
Andrea Wright
English translation:"Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debt
Explanation:
Esta me parece que es la traducción más indicada para el presente caso.

"Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debtor or joint and several guarantor."

Saludos
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Jurado
Selected response from:

Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!

brigith I believe you misunderstood my question, I was just indicating that my question was not a word but a phrase. Thanks!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1"Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debt
Adolpho J Silva
2Sentence?
Brigith Guimarães


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Sentence?


Explanation:
In this context, however, it doesn't make sense at all. Where does "frase" fit into - could u kindly let us know further?

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debt


Explanation:
Esta me parece que es la traducción más indicada para el presente caso.

"Commit enterprise or third parties with wide and sufficient power to contract credits and main debtor or joint and several guarantor."

Saludos
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Jurado

Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!

brigith I believe you misunderstood my question, I was just indicating that my question was not a word but a phrase. Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Lo lamento, pero toda la traducción está muy pobre. No ofrezco una versión correcta en vista de que la pregunta está cerrada.
1 hr