KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Solicitud en escrito libre

English translation: free format application [or request]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Solicitud en escrito libre
English translation:free format application [or request]
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

16:41 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Solicitud en escrito libre
From a list documents required
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
free format application [or request]
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3free format application [or request]
Marian Greenfield
5 +1simple written request
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
free format application [or request]


Explanation:
that's it


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: free-form
10 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
simple written request


Explanation:
This is it. It means it can be a handwritten piece of paper, with no seals or letterhead required.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help, I appreciate it

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda Mayo
2602 days
  -> Gracias, Lucía :)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks a lot for your help, I appreciate it