KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reglamentario

English translation: Draft Supreme Decree pertaining to the Statutes of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reglamentario
English translation:Draft Supreme Decree pertaining to the Statutes of ...
Entered by: Terry Burgess

17:03 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: reglamentario
Proyecto de Decreto Supremo reglamentario al Convenio 169 de la OIT.

regulatory Supreme Decree?
Part of a CV, no additional context.
xxxjmf
Draft Supreme Decree pertaining to the Statutes of ...
Explanation:
Convention 169 of the ILO [International Labor Organization]---or ILO Convention 169.

Suerte JMF!
terry

Véase [para Supreme Decree]:

ODCCP - E/NL. 1991/39: SUPREME DECREE NO. 683 OF 21 SEPTEMBER ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1990 and promulgated by a Supreme Decree published on ... following publication of this
Decree, submit to ... of competence, and proposing such statutory or regulatory ...
www.undcp.org/odccp/legal_library/cl/ legal_library_1991-09-04_1991-39.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

UNDCP - E/NL. 2001/42: SUPREME DECREE No. 24771 ADOPTING THE ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The term of office of the supreme authority of the ... for in article 13 of this Decree
shall be ... shall be punished in accordance with the statutory provisions in ...
www.undcp.org/odccp/legal_library/bo/ legal_library_2001-06-01_2001-42.html - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.undcp.org ]

Agreement on Environmental Cooperation Between Canada and Chile ...
... 3.d.1 Statutory Decree No. ... 3.d.2 Basel Convention on the Control of Transboundary
Movements of Hazardous Wastes and their Disposal, enacted by Supreme Decree No ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/chican_e/env5e.asp - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]SUPREME DECREE Nº 070-92-PCM ­THE REGULATIONS OF THE LAW FOR ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 3.- As from the effective date of the Law, all legal and statutory limitations to ... 1
Article 1° of Supreme Decree N° 072-92-PCM, published on August 14, 1992 ...
www.proinversion.gob.pe/ENGLISH/home/ pdf/D.S.%2070-92-PCMtradrev.PDF
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regulatory supreme Decree
Madeleine Pérusse
4 +2Draft Supreme Decree pertaining to the Statutes of ...
Terry Burgess
5regulatory order
Terejimenez
5Draft Supreme Decree regulatory of/ regulating the Statutes of ...Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4statutory decree or administrative order
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory decree or administrative order


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulatory supreme Decree


Explanation:
Yes... Take a look at the following link:

Hydrocarbons Law -
... and the determination of the value of the performance security to be paid by the
interested parties shall be established through a regulatory Supreme Decree. ...
lapaz.usembassy.gov/english/commercial/hclaw.htm -

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Supreme Decree regulatory/regulating..
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Draft Supreme Decree pertaining to the Statutes of ...


Explanation:
Convention 169 of the ILO [International Labor Organization]---or ILO Convention 169.

Suerte JMF!
terry

Véase [para Supreme Decree]:

ODCCP - E/NL. 1991/39: SUPREME DECREE NO. 683 OF 21 SEPTEMBER ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1990 and promulgated by a Supreme Decree published on ... following publication of this
Decree, submit to ... of competence, and proposing such statutory or regulatory ...
www.undcp.org/odccp/legal_library/cl/ legal_library_1991-09-04_1991-39.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

UNDCP - E/NL. 2001/42: SUPREME DECREE No. 24771 ADOPTING THE ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The term of office of the supreme authority of the ... for in article 13 of this Decree
shall be ... shall be punished in accordance with the statutory provisions in ...
www.undcp.org/odccp/legal_library/bo/ legal_library_2001-06-01_2001-42.html - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.undcp.org ]

Agreement on Environmental Cooperation Between Canada and Chile ...
... 3.d.1 Statutory Decree No. ... 3.d.2 Basel Convention on the Control of Transboundary
Movements of Hazardous Wastes and their Disposal, enacted by Supreme Decree No ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/chican_e/env5e.asp - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]SUPREME DECREE Nº 070-92-PCM ­THE REGULATIONS OF THE LAW FOR ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 3.- As from the effective date of the Law, all legal and statutory limitations to ... 1
Article 1° of Supreme Decree N° 072-92-PCM, published on August 14, 1992 ...
www.proinversion.gob.pe/ENGLISH/home/ pdf/D.S.%2070-92-PCMtradrev.PDF



    Oxford + Exp + arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draft Supreme Decree regulatory of/ regulating the Statutes of ...


Explanation:

Una vez aprobadas, las leyes, convenciones, convenios y tratados deben ser reglamentados mediante decretos dictados al efecto.
En Venezuela esos decretos se llaman precisamente “reglamentos”.

Ref: las dadas por Madeleine y Terry, and I know that from experience.

Saludos,

Manuel


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 01:01:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las leyes se reglamentan por reglamentos y los convenios, tratados internacionales, etc., mediante leyes nacionales

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulatory order


Explanation:
seguro

Terejimenez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 576