KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

la ratifican y firman los que saben agregandose al apéndice respectivo

English translation: it is ratified and signed by those who know how to sign and it is added to the pertinent appendix


21:09 Apr 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: la ratifican y firman los que saben agregandose al apéndice respectivo
Leída esta acta a las personas que en ella intervinieron, la ratifican y firman los que saben agregandose al apéndice respectivo con las anotaciones de ley, los documentos mencionados.
patty
English translation:it is ratified and signed by those who know how to sign and it is added to the pertinent appendix
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3it is ratified and signed by those who know how to sign and it is added to the pertinent appendix
Marian Greenfield
5(below)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it is ratified and signed by those who know how to sign and it is added to the pertinent appendix


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
19 mins

agree  Vera Rocha
6 hrs

agree  Gracie
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(below)


Explanation:
Need to do the whole thing thus:

After this record was read to the persons involved therein, it was acknowledged and signed by those able to do do and the above mentioned documents were filed in the appropriate appendix with notations by law.

(Sometimes there are people who do not know how to sign, in which case they place their fingerprint.)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512