ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

ayuda con frase

English translation: competence to enter into contracts and assume obligations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capacidad para contratar y obligarse
English translation:competence to enter into contracts and assume obligations
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

14:14 May 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: ayuda con frase
capacidad para contratar y obligarse

Legal
gracias
johnclaude
competence to enter into contracts and assume obligations
Explanation:
J. Becerra: Diccionario de Terminología Jurídica Mexicana
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2competence to enter into contracts and assume obligations
Lesley Clarke
5legal capacity to enage in contraxct and obligations...Rosa Garcia
5capacity to entrer into contracts and bind .......canaria
5capacity to hire and aquire obligations
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacity to hire and aquire obligations


Explanation:
una opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
competence to enter into contracts and assume obligations


Explanation:
J. Becerra: Diccionario de Terminología Jurídica Mexicana

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
24 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacity to entrer into contracts and bind .......


Explanation:
..... the company/other members - whatever comes next

canaria
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 443

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal capacity to enage in contraxct and obligations...


Explanation:
Just experience

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84