KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

donaciones y condonaciones de deuda

English translation: gifts and releases of debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:donaciones y condonaciones de deuda
English translation:gifts and releases of debt
Entered by: MEdith

13:33 May 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: donaciones y condonaciones de deuda
Penal Económico
**simular el pago de honorarios mediante donaciones y condonaciones de deuda** (son gifts o donations y remission of debt o release of debt?)
Muchas gracias
MEdith
Argentina
gifts and releases of debt
Explanation:
As you say, you're OK.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gifts and releases of debt
Henry Hinds
4 +1Donations and remission of debts
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gifts and releases of debt


Explanation:
As you say, you're OK.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunshine King
1 min
  -> Gracias, Snshine.

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Donations and remission of debts


Explanation:
,

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr