KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

cuotas anuales o de renovación

English translation: annual and renewal fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuotas anuales y de renovación
English translation:annual and renewal fees
Entered by: Julia Martínez

21:56 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Corporate card contract
Spanish term or phrase: cuotas anuales o de renovación
¡Hola de nuevo! Esta vez necesito que me ayuden con "cuotas anuales y de renovación" en la siguiente oración:
XXX seá solidariamente responsable únicamente de las cuotas anuales y de renovación quese hagan por el uso de la tarjeta.
Julia Martínez
Argentina
annual and renewal fees
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias Peter!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2annual and renewal feesPeter Bagney
3resposible only to support the annual quotes or the renewal
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annual and renewal fees


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
¡Gracias Peter!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
1 min

agree  Adriana Torres
9 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resposible only to support the annual quotes or the renewal


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100