KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Sociedades de Información Crediticia

English translation: Credit Risk Rating Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sociedad de Información Crediticia
English translation:Credit Risk Rating Company
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

21:59 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Sociedades de Información Crediticia
XXX se reserva el derecho de verificar la solvencia económica de XXX obteniendo la información crediticia que estime conveniente a través de Sociedades de Información Crediticia.
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Credit Risk Companies
Explanation:
Good luck,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 22:02:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por si acaso, puedes decir también:

Credit Risk Consulting Company.

En Argentina, por ejemplo, una de ellas se llama: Veraz.

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Credit Risk CompaniesJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5Credit Rating Agency
Vanessa Wagenknecht


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Credit Risk Companies


Explanation:
Good luck,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 22:02:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por si acaso, puedes decir también:

Credit Risk Consulting Company.

En Argentina, por ejemplo, una de ellas se llama: Veraz.

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins
  -> También Credit Risk Rating Companies

agree  rhandler: Con Patricia (risk rating).
33 mins
  -> Gracias

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit Rating Agency


Explanation:

What is a Rating Agency?

A rating agency is a firm or organisation set up to formally evaluate an individual's or companies credit history and capability of repaying obligations


Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8