KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

requisitada

English translation: filled in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requisitadas
English translation:filled in
Entered by: Julia Martínez

22:01 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: requisitada
las partes reconocen como válidas pra todos los efectos legales a que haya lugar las solicitudes que XXX haya presentado anteriormente debidamente requisitadas y firmadas por YYY.
Julia Martínez
Argentina
filled in
Explanation:
requisitar: to fill in

Diccionario de Terminología Jurídica Mexicana
Javier Becerra
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Leslie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1filled in
Lesley Clarke
2 +1requested or required
chaplin
3previously properly required and signed by
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previously properly required and signed by


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requested or required


Explanation:
Buena suerte
Adios
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filled in


Explanation:
requisitar: to fill in

Diccionario de Terminología Jurídica Mexicana
Javier Becerra

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Leslie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: ¨Debidamente requisitadas¨ - duly or properly filled in (or out); right!
1 hr
  -> gracias Henry