KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

lineamientos de comercialización de proudctos agropecuarios y pesqueros

English translation: guidelines for marketing agricultural and fishery products


15:16 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: lineamientos de comercialización de proudctos agropecuarios y pesqueros
reforma para dicha ley
Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
English translation:guidelines for marketing agricultural and fishery products
Explanation:
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, ...
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947. AGRICULTURAL
AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947. 1 Definition. ...
193.120.124.98/ZZA18Y1947.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, ...
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947 SECTION 2. 1947
18 2. Regulation of exportation of agricultural products and fishery products. ...
193.120.124.98/ZZA18Y1947S2.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from 193.120.124.98 ]

[PDF]Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
March 2003 Standard Information Service Page 2. Foreword ...
www3.jetro.go.jp/se/j/jousa/kikaku/ file/newguide/agri2003mar-e.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 。 。 。 Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery
Products Import Regulations March 2002 JETRO Page 2. CONTENTS ...
www.jetro.org.au/sydney/publi/ag_import_regs.pdf - Similar pages

First transformation activities of agricultural and fishery ...
First transformation activities of agricultural and fishery products.
The new list. Article 2 of the decree N° 2000-821 of April ...
www.tunisianindustry.nat.tn/html/ incitat/INCITA/prog_trag.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

A Short Dialogue on International Trade in Agricultural and ...
... Economic Thought » February 11, 2003. A Short Dialogue on International
Trade in Agricultural and Fishery Products. "Okay. One of ...
www.j-bradford-delong.net/movable_type/ 2003_archives/000005.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome To Korea Now !!!-Business & Finance
... (AFMC) plans to hold 19 overseas food exhibitions and special sale events
this year to boost exports of agricultural and fishery products. ...
kn.koreaherald.co.kr/SITE/data/html_dir/ 2001/04/21/200104210173.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Revision of Japan's GSP for Fiscal Year 2003 (April 2003~): ...
... According to the recommendation, the number of LDCs' agricultural and fishery
products under duty-free and quota-free treatment are to be increased from ...
www.mofa.go.jp/policy/economy/gsp/fy2003.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Gyeongsangnam-do is located at the south end of Korean Peninsula ...
... Particularly the export of fresh agricultural and fishery products directly related
to the earning of foreign currencies, was only 5.113 million dollars in 1995 ...
www.provin.gyeongnam.kr/eng/05/01.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Embajada Argentina en Japon
... II. Relevant Information. Import Examination and Inspection for Agricultural
and Fishery Products. Domestic Animal Infectious Disease Control Law. ...
www.embargentina.or.jp/guia/jetro/handbook.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guidelines for marketing agricultural and fishery products
Marian Greenfield
4fishing and farming product marketing guidelines
William Stein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fishing and farming product marketing guidelines


Explanation:
OR
Guides for marketing agricultural and fishing produce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 15:24:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Produce is a common variant on \"products\" in connection with agriculture:

Main Entry: 2pro·duce
Pronunciation: \'prä-(\")düs, \'prO- also -(\")dyüs
Function: noun
Date: 1695
1 a : something produced b : the amount produced : YIELD
2 : agricultural products and especially fresh fruits and vegetables as distinguished from grain and other staple crops


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guidelines for marketing agricultural and fishery products


Explanation:
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, ...
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947. AGRICULTURAL
AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947. 1 Definition. ...
193.120.124.98/ZZA18Y1947.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, ...
AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY PRODUCTS (REGULATION OF EXPORT) ACT, 1947 SECTION 2. 1947
18 2. Regulation of exportation of agricultural products and fishery products. ...
193.120.124.98/ZZA18Y1947S2.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from 193.120.124.98 ]

[PDF]Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
March 2003 Standard Information Service Page 2. Foreword ...
www3.jetro.go.jp/se/j/jousa/kikaku/ file/newguide/agri2003mar-e.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery Products Import Regulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 。 。 。 Handbook for Agricultural and Fishery
Products Import Regulations March 2002 JETRO Page 2. CONTENTS ...
www.jetro.org.au/sydney/publi/ag_import_regs.pdf - Similar pages

First transformation activities of agricultural and fishery ...
First transformation activities of agricultural and fishery products.
The new list. Article 2 of the decree N° 2000-821 of April ...
www.tunisianindustry.nat.tn/html/ incitat/INCITA/prog_trag.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

A Short Dialogue on International Trade in Agricultural and ...
... Economic Thought » February 11, 2003. A Short Dialogue on International
Trade in Agricultural and Fishery Products. "Okay. One of ...
www.j-bradford-delong.net/movable_type/ 2003_archives/000005.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome To Korea Now !!!-Business & Finance
... (AFMC) plans to hold 19 overseas food exhibitions and special sale events
this year to boost exports of agricultural and fishery products. ...
kn.koreaherald.co.kr/SITE/data/html_dir/ 2001/04/21/200104210173.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Revision of Japan's GSP for Fiscal Year 2003 (April 2003~): ...
... According to the recommendation, the number of LDCs' agricultural and fishery
products under duty-free and quota-free treatment are to be increased from ...
www.mofa.go.jp/policy/economy/gsp/fy2003.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Gyeongsangnam-do is located at the south end of Korean Peninsula ...
... Particularly the export of fresh agricultural and fishery products directly related
to the earning of foreign currencies, was only 5.113 million dollars in 1995 ...
www.provin.gyeongnam.kr/eng/05/01.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Embajada Argentina en Japon
... II. Relevant Information. Import Examination and Inspection for Agricultural
and Fishery Products. Domestic Animal Infectious Disease Control Law. ...
www.embargentina.or.jp/guia/jetro/handbook.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
thanks marian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda
6 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
10 hrs