KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a efectos de garantizar el resultado de

English translation: in order to guarantee the result of


04:11 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a efectos de garantizar el resultado de
**Ello**, en virtud de poseer el nombrado XXX pedido de captura y **a efectos de garantizar el resultado de la presente rogatoria**
MEdith
Argentina
English translation:in order to guarantee the result of
Explanation:
traducido muchas veces
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in order to guarantee the result ofAna Barra
5for purposes of insuring the results of
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for purposes of insuring the results of


Explanation:
a efectos de garantizar el resultado de
for purposes of insuring the results of


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in order to guarantee the result of


Explanation:
traducido muchas veces

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belinda Adams
2 hrs

agree  Mijo Schyllert
3 hrs

agree  violeta_6
8 hrs