KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

delagación o sustitución del mandato

English translation: delegation or substitution of powers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegación o sustitución del mandato
English translation:delegation or substitution of powers
Entered by: Parrot

21:59 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: delagación o sustitución del mandato
CREDIT CARD FRAUD
el cliente nos autoriza expresamente o a nuestro representante legal para que investigue con las mas amplias facultades, incluyendo la delagacion o sustitucion del MANDATO , todo lo relativo al uso indebido o fraudulento de la tarjeta
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
delegation or substitution of powers
Explanation:
I'm reading this as "mandato de procuraduría" (another term for Power of Attorney).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
although in this case I think all three answers received were excellent



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assignment or substitution of the power of attorney
Vanessa Wagenknecht
4 +1transfer or replacement of the power of attorney
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1delegation or substitution of powers
Parrot


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delegation or substitution of powers


Explanation:
I'm reading this as "mandato de procuraduría" (another term for Power of Attorney).


    Alcaraz
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thank you
although in this case I think all three answers received were excellent



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
44 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer or replacement of the power of attorney


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo... Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lemus
11 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assignment or substitution of the power of attorney


Explanation:
ojalá te ayude

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8