KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

traslacion de dominio

English translation: transfer of ownership


11:41 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / property law
Spanish term or phrase: traslacion de dominio
se autoriza la traslacion de dominio de esritura
Translationary
Spain
English translation:transfer of ownership
Explanation:
The expression <traslacion de dominio> means simply <transferencia de dominio>, that is, the change of hands of the property from one person to another.

Diccionario Jurídico (Guillermo Cabanellas y Eleanor C. Hoague - Editorial Heliasta)

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4transfer of ownership
Valentín Hernández Lima
5 +2transfer of title/ownership
Lesley Clarke
5assignment/ transfer of titleManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4Title TransferLucinda
3 +1property control transfer
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assignment/ transfer of title


Explanation:
Exp. + Alcaraz Varó/Brian Hughes

Saludos,

Manuel


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transfer of ownership


Explanation:
The expression <traslacion de dominio> means simply <transferencia de dominio>, that is, the change of hands of the property from one person to another.

Diccionario Jurídico (Guillermo Cabanellas y Eleanor C. Hoague - Editorial Heliasta)

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: sincronizados...
0 min

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfer of title/ownership


Explanation:
Diccionario de Terminología Jurídica Mexicana
Javier Becerra

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property control transfer


Explanation:
I believe this is what it is.

See:

State of Connecticut Property Control Manual Appendix B - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PROPERTY CONTROL QUESTIONNAIRE. ... Purpose: The purpose of this form is to maintain
a listing of the individuals responsible for property control by agency. ...
www.osc.state.ct.us/manuals/PropertyCntl/appbpcq.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

State of Connecticut Property Control Manual Appendix B - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Appendix B- Forms and Completion Instructions. STATE OF CONNECTICUT
EQUIPMENT TRANSFER WITHIN AGENCY. Preface | Contents | Chapter ...
www.osc.state.ct.us/manuals/PropertyCntl/appbequip.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

[XLS]SLU Property Control - Surplus/Transfer Request Form
Formato de archivo: Microsft Excel 2000 - Versión en HTML
... 1, SOUTHEASTERN PROPERTY CONTROL. 2, MOVABLE PROPERTY SURPLUS/TRANSFER
REQUEST FORM. 3, [ Use a Separate Form for Different Dispositions ]. 4,
5, ...
www.selu.edu/Administration/ Depts/PropCtrl/transfrm.xls - Páginas similares

SLU Property Control - Surplus/Transfer Request Form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
SLU Logo, SLU PROPERTY CONTROL MOVABLE PROPERTY SURPLUS/TRANSFER REQUEST FORM
[ Use a Separate Form for Different Dispositions ], I. Department Name: Date: ...
www.selu.edu/Administration/Depts/PropCtrl/pcform1.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.selu.edu ]

[PDF]SUNY AT STONY BROOK PROPERTY CONTROL DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
SUNY AT STONY BROOK PROPERTY CONTROL DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT TRANSFER FORM DATE: / /
DEPARTMENT INFORMATION TRANSFER Department Name: Contact Person: Phone Number ...
www.procurement.sunysb.edu/propertycontrol/ Links/SUSB7494.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]AMARILLO COLLEGE Property Control Form DATE: Department No. ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. AMARILLO COLLEGE Property Control Form DATE: Department No.
Transfer to Department 1 Donation Transfers and Retirements: PROP. ...
archives.actx.edu/pdf/forms/prop_control.pdf - Páginas similares

Property Control Policy Manual - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... If the requesting department needs movers to transfer the equipment to the Property
Control Office, a Work Order form has to be completed by the transferring ...
www.csu.edu/PC.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

PCS 1004–01: State or Local-Funded Equipment Transfer - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Arizona Constitution Article IX, § 7 Property Control. Applicability. Faculty
or principal investigators transfering equipment. Policy. Transfer of equipment ...
www.asu.edu/aad/manuals/pcs/pcs1004-01.html - 5k - 23 May 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

Property Control - Acquisition - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... report. When Property Control receives the report they will transfer
the asset to a Missing Inventory Property file (MIP). A copy ...
property.asu.edu/equipment/maintenance.html


Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Bauer
45 mins
  -> Thanks Mary:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title Transfer


Explanation:
Good luck!

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82