KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

contrato garantía vehículo ocasión

English translation: Used-car warranty contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato garantía vehículo ocasión
English translation:Used-car warranty contract
Entered by: johnclaude

15:21 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: contrato garantía vehículo ocasión
contract title
johnclaude
Used-car warranty contract
Explanation:
Algunos ejemplos y referencias:

Car Warranty Buyer's Guide | extended used car warranty ( ...
... Whether you buy a new or used car warranty online or at a regular brick and ... back to top Renewals Make sure you can renew your extended car warranty contract. ...
www.extended-warranty.info/carwarranty/

Next Car Warranty - Extended Auto Warranties for New and Used ...
1. Where is the Next Car Warranty contract honored ... The rates will never be lower and
our new car warranty is ... 7. Do you provide coverage on new and used vehicles ...
www.nextcarwarranty.com/faq.htm

EXTENDED WARRANTIES HOW TO BUY AN EXTENDED WARRANTY AND AVOID ...
... Dig out your current extended warranty contract and see if it's as good as you thought. ... If
you buy a warranty on a used car that you just bought and they find ...
www.carbuyingtips.com/warranty.htm

Warranty Direct - auto warranty,extended warranty,warranty direct ...
... from you in 1997 on my 1993 (used) Eagle Vision ... questions and concerns in buying a warranty on my car. ... I was not going to buy any warranty contract but decided ...
www.warrantydirect.com/warrantydirect/testimonials.asp

[PDF]Implied Warranties on Used Cars
... Also, if the consumer buys an extended service warranty contract within 90 days of buying the used car, by law, the implied warranty of merchantability cannot ...
www.wa.gov/ago/consumer/Publications/ ImpliedWarrantiesonUsedCars.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks to both of you, especially rhandler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Used-car warranty contractrhandler
3 +1second-hand vehicle warrantyBenoit HUPIN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
second-hand vehicle warranty


Explanation:
It is a possibility

Benoit HUPIN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
15 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Used-car warranty contract


Explanation:
Algunos ejemplos y referencias:

Car Warranty Buyer's Guide | extended used car warranty ( ...
... Whether you buy a new or used car warranty online or at a regular brick and ... back to top Renewals Make sure you can renew your extended car warranty contract. ...
www.extended-warranty.info/carwarranty/

Next Car Warranty - Extended Auto Warranties for New and Used ...
1. Where is the Next Car Warranty contract honored ... The rates will never be lower and
our new car warranty is ... 7. Do you provide coverage on new and used vehicles ...
www.nextcarwarranty.com/faq.htm

EXTENDED WARRANTIES HOW TO BUY AN EXTENDED WARRANTY AND AVOID ...
... Dig out your current extended warranty contract and see if it's as good as you thought. ... If
you buy a warranty on a used car that you just bought and they find ...
www.carbuyingtips.com/warranty.htm

Warranty Direct - auto warranty,extended warranty,warranty direct ...
... from you in 1997 on my 1993 (used) Eagle Vision ... questions and concerns in buying a warranty on my car. ... I was not going to buy any warranty contract but decided ...
www.warrantydirect.com/warrantydirect/testimonials.asp

[PDF]Implied Warranties on Used Cars
... Also, if the consumer buys an extended service warranty contract within 90 days of buying the used car, by law, the implied warranty of merchantability cannot ...
www.wa.gov/ago/consumer/Publications/ ImpliedWarrantiesonUsedCars.pdf



    Reference: http://www.nextcarwarranty.com/faq.htm
    Reference: http://www.carbuyingtips.com/warranty.htm
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170
Grading comment
thanks to both of you, especially rhandler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Gordana