KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

actores preponderantes

English translation: major players


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actores preponderantes
English translation:major players
Entered by: LFQ

19:01 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: actores preponderantes
los actores preponderantes en la actividad tienen los siguientes roles y responsabilidades
LFQ
major players
Explanation:
es la opción más usual.
Suerte :))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9major players
Valeria Verona
5 +2Key PlayersLucinda
4the main actors
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
major players


Explanation:
es la opción más usual.
Suerte :))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  William Stein
9 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
11 mins

agree  Benoit HUPIN: or major actors
14 mins
  -> Thank you all.

agree  Marian Greenfield
34 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
50 mins
  -> :))

agree  Henry Hinds: players
1 hr

agree  Edward Potter
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Adriana Torres
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the main actors


Explanation:
Just another option
good luck

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Key Players


Explanation:
Main Stakeholders.

Suerte!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Benavides: yes! Key players is widely used.
1 hr

agree  Edward Potter
1 hr