KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

gastos de formalización

English translation: closing expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos de formalización
English translation:closing expenses
Entered by: johnclaude

19:23 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: gastos de formalización
On a new vehicle purchase contract, refering to financing option.

Thanks
johnclaude
closing expenses
Explanation:
Closing
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
So hard to choose sometimes. My heartfelt thanks to all...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2closing expenses
Henry Hinds
4 +2closing costsLucinda
4 +2legalization expenses
Parrot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closing expenses


Explanation:
Closing


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
So hard to choose sometimes. My heartfelt thanks to all...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

agree  Cidália Martins: yes, or closing costs
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, CMartins.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legalization expenses


Explanation:
i.e., the legalization of the financing facility.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: or "execution", which is quite common
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closing costs


Explanation:
Good luck!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: widely used in the US
10 days

agree  Stuart Allsop
1119 days