KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

incidente de levantamiento

English translation: dissolution incident


08:36 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: incidente de levantamiento
Hi again Proz,
This time it sayd N.M.W. - medida cautelar - "incidente de levantamiento" This bit comes in brackets right after the sentence where I asked for help with eventualmente frsutratorias... previous question!!
Thanks
J.
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
English translation:dissolution incident
Explanation:
<levantamiento de un embargo> = dissolution of an attachment
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you !! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dissolution incident
Marian Greenfield
3uprising incident
Henrique Magalhaes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uprising incident


Explanation:
It's just a guessing since there is a bit of lack of complimentary information.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 43

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dissolution incident


Explanation:
<levantamiento de un embargo> = dissolution of an attachment


    20 years of experience and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you !! :)