KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

créditos quirografarios admisible

English translation: eligible unsecured loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:créditos quirografarios admisible
English translation:eligible unsecured loans
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

17:03 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / law & economics: assets, liabilities, and equities
Spanish term or phrase: créditos quirografarios admisible
Propuesta I El 100% de los créditos quirografarios admisible en 6 cuotas en pesos, anuales y consecutivas
Rafa Lombardino
United States
eligible unsecured loans
Explanation:
quirografarios = unsecured
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eligible unsecured loans
Marian Greenfield
5unsecured loans structured with six drawdowns [drawdown dates] in pesosJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligible unsecured loans


Explanation:
quirografarios = unsecured


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Or "signature loans" in other less formal contexts.
12 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unsecured loans structured with six drawdowns [drawdown dates] in pesos


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:21:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please note that ADMISIBLE IS singular which is why I don\'t think it means eligible....it would have to be plural in Spanish

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709