KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

haga uso de

English translation: before whom this is exercised


06:38 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: haga uso de
El Notario o Corredor Público ante quien se haga uso de este permiso, deberá dar aviso a la Secretaria de Relaciones Exteriores
Ruben de Regil
English translation:before whom this is exercised
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
Gracias Don Quijote
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to whom this permit is presented
Davorka Grgic
5before whom this is exercisedDonQuijote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
before whom this is exercised


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Gracias Don Quijote

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to whom this permit is presented


Explanation:
...sería la traducción de la parte "...ante quien se haga uso de este permiso...". A mi me suena.

Saludos y muy buena suerte.

Davorka

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 498