KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

documento

English translation: public instrument


17:16 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: documento
Asi mismo, el compareciente acredita la existencia y
subsistencia legal de la Sociedad con 1 (un) documento público relativo a la Constitución Legal de la sociedad; documento que Yo, el Notario doy fe de tener a- la vista,
Ruben de Regil
English translation:public instrument
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks Jane
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3public document
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +2public instrumentJane Lamb-Ruiz
5certified documentDonQuijote
5public document
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
public instrument


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks Jane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wright: perfect!
0 min

agree  xxxjmf
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
public document


Explanation:
http://www.nrc.gov/reading-rm/pdr.html

Public Document Room
The mission of NRC's Public Document Room (PDR) is to help the public find and obtain NRC information in the agency's extensive electronic, paper, and microfiche collections. The PDR is staffed by technical information and documentation specialists. Its holding are focused on unclassified documents related to the NRC's licensing and rulemaking activities, as well as documents from the regulatory activities of the former Atomic Energy


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rubino
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  blucero
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yolanda Broad
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
public document


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 17:20:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
authentic

Reference:
Judit Terminology Data Base,Court of Justice of the EC;Rules of Procedure of the Court of Justice of the European Communities of 19 June 1991(OJEC L 176,1991,16/3)


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified document


Explanation:
The correct term here is certified document.

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157