KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

al corriente

English translation: up-to-date; current


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al corriente
English translation:up-to-date; current
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

17:25 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: al corriente
al corriente en el pago de Impuesto sobre la Renta
Ruben de Regil
up-to-date; current
Explanation:
in other words, having paid all income tax liabilities to date
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3up-to-date; current
Marian Greenfield
5 +1up to date
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
up-to-date; current


Explanation:
in other words, having paid all income tax liabilities to date


    20 years in the business & Orellana's glossary
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks Marian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field
24 mins

agree  xxxIno66
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
up to date


Explanation:
up to date with the payment of...


    dicc. oxford
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!