KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en testimonio de ello

English translation: in testimony of this


03:57 Jun 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en testimonio de ello
La universidad confiere el titulo al Marcelo Guzman por haber cumplido con los requistos academicos exijidos y en testimonio de ello le otorga el presente dipolma
Alejandra
English translation:in testimony of this
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in testimony of thisDonQuijote
5In witness whereof
jsimunaci
5I declare the details to be true and correct
Maria Luisa Duarte
5â êà÷åñòâå ñâèäåòåëüñòâà
Anatoli Prasalovich


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
â êà÷åñòâå ñâèäåòåëüñòâà


Explanation:
aunque el contexto requiere algo como "ïîäòâåðæäåíèåì ÷åìó ñëóæèò äàííûé äèïëîì" y a lo mejor "÷òî è óäîñòîâåðÿåòñÿ"

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Wrong language pair, I'm afraid, sorry. But the anwer is correct. "¬á¬à¬Õ¬ä¬Ó¬Ö¬â¬Ø¬Õ¬Ö¬ß¬Ú¬Ö¬Þ ¬é¬Ö¬Þ¬å ¬ã¬Ý¬å¬Ø¬Ú¬ä ¬Õ¬Ñ¬ß¬ß¬í¬Û ¬Õ¬Ú¬á¬Ý¬à¬Þ" y a lo mejor "¬é¬ä¬à ¬Ú ¬å¬Õ¬à¬ã¬ä¬à¬Ó¬Ö¬â¬ñ¬Ö¬ä¬ã¬ñ" ¢®Buena suerte, Anatoli Prasalovich!
11 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in testimony of this


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I declare the details to be true and correct


Explanation:
º

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
la universidad otorga el dipolma, gracias por tu aporte
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: la universidad otorga el dipolma, gracias por tu aporte

2307 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In witness whereof


Explanation:
The more accurate translation would be "In witness whereof"

jsimunaci
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): jsimunaci