KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pliegos de cláusulas administrativas particulares

English translation: administrative specifications sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pliego de cláusulas administrativas particulares
English translation:administrative specifications sheet
Entered by: Joan Chastain

22:26 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pliegos de cláusulas administrativas particulares
Análisis jurídico de los pliegos de cláusulas administrativas particulares
Joan Chastain
administrative specifications sheet(s)
Explanation:
These are public bidding documents with roughly the same content as the "Cahiers des charges administratives" in French.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2administrative specifications sheet(s)
Parrot
5Special Administrative ClausesDonQuijote
4terms of the specific administrative clauses
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administrative specifications sheet(s)


Explanation:
These are public bidding documents with roughly the same content as the "Cahiers des charges administratives" in French.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 mins

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms of the specific administrative clauses


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-07-01 22:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Legal Dictionary for \"terms\" (pliegos)

Alcaraz and Hughes - \"clauses\" for \"cláusulas

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Special Administrative Clauses


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157