KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Registro de Derechos Reales

English translation: [real] Property Rights Registry


22:52 Jul 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Registro de Derechos Reales
office for the registry of real estate
federico
English translation:[real] Property Rights Registry
Explanation:
[PDF]PROPERTY RIGHTS IN KOSOVO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... viii Property Rights Registry System..... ...
www.reliefweb.int/library/documents/ 2003/osce-kos-20jun.pdf - Similar pages

PERMANENT - Law - Govt vs Private - The Archimedes Institute
... The Archimedes Institute is a large site covering space law, including a draft Private
Property Rights Registry which can be used for registration of asteroid ...
www.permanent.com/ep-archi.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]TREASURER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... This follows advice that New South Wales is Page 2. consulting stakeholders
on its proposed water property rights registry during December 2001. ...
www.ncc.gov.au/articles/files/CIMe01-008.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Spectrum Auctions & Management Strategy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in Communications Industries 2-4 November, 2002, Warwick University www.cdoyle.com
Conditions for efficiency Well-defined property rights Registry schemes will ...
www.cdoyle.com/papers/presentations/Warwick_Doyle.pdf - Similar pages

Space Future - Proposal for a Multilateral Treaty Regarding ...
... more than ___% from any of the orbital parameters of period, inclination, apogee
and perogee which are listed in the real property rights registry, the real ...
www.spacefuture.com/archive/ proposal_for_a_multilateral_treaty_regarding_jurisdiction_and_real_property_r... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]1 BIIR - Cadastral Information System for Budapest Land Office
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... by the union of the Land Tax Cadastre which described the site, area, land use, value
and land classification, and the Property Rights Registry which contains ...
fig3.boku.ac.at/AM1999%5Cfarago.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[real] Property Rights Registry
Marian Greenfield
5registry of rights in rem
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[real] Property Rights Registry


Explanation:
[PDF]PROPERTY RIGHTS IN KOSOVO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... viii Property Rights Registry System..... ...
www.reliefweb.int/library/documents/ 2003/osce-kos-20jun.pdf - Similar pages

PERMANENT - Law - Govt vs Private - The Archimedes Institute
... The Archimedes Institute is a large site covering space law, including a draft Private
Property Rights Registry which can be used for registration of asteroid ...
www.permanent.com/ep-archi.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]TREASURER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... This follows advice that New South Wales is Page 2. consulting stakeholders
on its proposed water property rights registry during December 2001. ...
www.ncc.gov.au/articles/files/CIMe01-008.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Spectrum Auctions & Management Strategy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in Communications Industries 2-4 November, 2002, Warwick University www.cdoyle.com
Conditions for efficiency Well-defined property rights Registry schemes will ...
www.cdoyle.com/papers/presentations/Warwick_Doyle.pdf - Similar pages

Space Future - Proposal for a Multilateral Treaty Regarding ...
... more than ___% from any of the orbital parameters of period, inclination, apogee
and perogee which are listed in the real property rights registry, the real ...
www.spacefuture.com/archive/ proposal_for_a_multilateral_treaty_regarding_jurisdiction_and_real_property_r... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]1 BIIR - Cadastral Information System for Budapest Land Office
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... by the union of the Land Tax Cadastre which described the site, area, land use, value
and land classification, and the Property Rights Registry which contains ...
fig3.boku.ac.at/AM1999%5Cfarago.PDF - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Ibarzabal
1 day8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registry of rights in rem


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168