KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Notaria de Fé Pública

English translation: Notary Public


23:04 Jul 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Notaria de Fé Pública
witness of legal acts
federico
English translation:Notary Public
Explanation:
California Business Portal - Notary Public
Notary Public The Notary Public Section is responsible for: appointing and
commissioning qualified persons as notaries public for four-year terms;; ...
www.ss.ca.gov/business/notary/notary.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public . com - The Practicing Notary
The Practicing Notary - A resource & information site for Notaries nationwide.
www.notarypublic.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Supplies, Seals, Applications to Become a Notary Public
Provides Notary Public supplies, stamps, seals, bonds, renewals, and applications
to become a notary public in Florida, Texas, Arizona, and Kansas. ...
Description: Learn how to become a notary public, renew your license, and take notary classes. We also sell seals...
Category: Society > Law > ... > Law Practice Support > Notaries > Training
www.notaries.com/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

The National Notary Association Online - The Ultimate Notary ...
Search NNA Online. Membership Number: Password: Login to: NNA Community
Forgot Password? Create/Verify Password. ...
Description: Serving the professional, career and business needs of Notaries throughout the United States.
Category: Society > Law > Organizations > Notaries
www.nationalnotary.org/ - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

The Practicing Notary, Baton Rouge Notary Public Baton Rouge ...
... notary law)! A hotbed packed with information for any Notary Public
practicing within Louisiana's unique Civil Code. Contains much ...
Description: Providing 'The Practicing Notary' newsletters along with a question and answer forum.
Category: Regional > North America > ... > Louisiana > Government > Law
www.la-notary.com/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Florida Notaries Public
Notary Public Access System - Governor's Notary Section. How to Become a Florida
Notary Public, Learn what steps to take to become a Notary Public in Florida. ...
notaries.dos.state.fl.us/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public, Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and ...
Notary Public is an ancient office with many citations throughout Maine statute. ... Notary
Public Application Form in Adobe Acrobat (.PDF) format. ...
www.state.me.us/sos/cec/rcn/notary/not.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public Section
Treasury, NOTARY PUBLIC. The Notary Public serves as an impartial
witness to the signing of documents, attests to the signature on ...
www.state.nj.us/treasury/revenue/ dcr/programs/notary.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Database Form
... and Duties of a Notary Public), and also includes the state’s notary statutes. ... RHODE
ISLAND NOTARY PUBLIC FORMS Now available in PDF fill in format. ...
www.corps.state.ri.us/notaries/notaries.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF NOTARIES - The Notary Authority!
Notary Public: ASN is the oldest national nonprofit association for
notaries public in the US. Established in 1965, ASN is foremost ...
Description: ASN is the oldest national nonprofit association for notaries public in the United States. Established...
Category: Society > Law > Organizations > Notaries
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Notary Public
Marian Greenfield
5 +2Notary Public
BelkisDV
5Office of a Notary PublicNasus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Notary Public


Explanation:
California Business Portal - Notary Public
Notary Public The Notary Public Section is responsible for: appointing and
commissioning qualified persons as notaries public for four-year terms;; ...
www.ss.ca.gov/business/notary/notary.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public . com - The Practicing Notary
The Practicing Notary - A resource & information site for Notaries nationwide.
www.notarypublic.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Supplies, Seals, Applications to Become a Notary Public
Provides Notary Public supplies, stamps, seals, bonds, renewals, and applications
to become a notary public in Florida, Texas, Arizona, and Kansas. ...
Description: Learn how to become a notary public, renew your license, and take notary classes. We also sell seals...
Category: Society > Law > ... > Law Practice Support > Notaries > Training
www.notaries.com/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

The National Notary Association Online - The Ultimate Notary ...
Search NNA Online. Membership Number: Password: Login to: NNA Community
Forgot Password? Create/Verify Password. ...
Description: Serving the professional, career and business needs of Notaries throughout the United States.
Category: Society > Law > Organizations > Notaries
www.nationalnotary.org/ - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

The Practicing Notary, Baton Rouge Notary Public Baton Rouge ...
... notary law)! A hotbed packed with information for any Notary Public
practicing within Louisiana's unique Civil Code. Contains much ...
Description: Providing 'The Practicing Notary' newsletters along with a question and answer forum.
Category: Regional > North America > ... > Louisiana > Government > Law
www.la-notary.com/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Florida Notaries Public
Notary Public Access System - Governor's Notary Section. How to Become a Florida
Notary Public, Learn what steps to take to become a Notary Public in Florida. ...
notaries.dos.state.fl.us/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public, Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and ...
Notary Public is an ancient office with many citations throughout Maine statute. ... Notary
Public Application Form in Adobe Acrobat (.PDF) format. ...
www.state.me.us/sos/cec/rcn/notary/not.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public Section
Treasury, NOTARY PUBLIC. The Notary Public serves as an impartial
witness to the signing of documents, attests to the signature on ...
www.state.nj.us/treasury/revenue/ dcr/programs/notary.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Database Form
... and Duties of a Notary Public), and also includes the state’s notary statutes. ... RHODE
ISLAND NOTARY PUBLIC FORMS Now available in PDF fill in format. ...
www.corps.state.ri.us/notaries/notaries.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF NOTARIES - The Notary Authority!
Notary Public: ASN is the oldest national nonprofit association for
notaries public in the US. Established in 1965, ASN is foremost ...
Description: ASN is the oldest national nonprofit association for notaries public in the United States. Established...
Category: Society > Law > Organizations > Notaries


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min

agree  roneill: Absolutely
4 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
13 hrs

agree  blucero: totally agree
17 hrs

agree  Mariel Alvarado
22 hrs

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
1 day8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Notary Public


Explanation:
This is the term. However, it seems to me that you have taken on a task you're not qualified to do, since what you've asked so far are basic equivalents to government offices or officers.

... CONTENT="notario, notary, notaria publica #6, public notary number 6, licenciado, attorney, leyes, laws, fideicomiso, trust, fe publica, legalizaciones, abogado ...
webs.demasiado.com/notaria6/cvrovira1.htm cached

Notary Public Code of Professional Responsibility (PDF)
... T HE N OTARY P UBLIC C ODEOF P ROFESSIONAL R ESPONSIBILITY v Purpose of the Code The Notary Public’s key role in lending integrity to important transactions ...
www.nationalnotary.org/UserImages/Notary_Code.pdf view as html

CONTRATO DE VENTA DE UNA MEMBRESIA PARA EL USO Y GOCE DE LAS ... (PDF)
... LA ESCRITURA NUMERO 1517, VOLUMEN 93 OTORGADA ENTE LA FE DE LA NOTARIA PUBLICA NUMERO 5 ... 1517, VOLUME 93, GRANTED BEFORE THE BONAFIED PUBLIC NOTARY NUMBER 5 ...
www.rancholobos.com/spr-sonora/membership-kit.pdf view as html


BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill: Si claro!
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sin dudas. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
1 day8 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office of a Notary Public


Explanation:
If the Spanish reads 'notaría' rather than 'notario', i.e. ends with an 'a', then this refers to the Office of the Notary Public, rather than the notary him or herself.

Nasus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4