KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

personero

English translation: official representative, attorney in fact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:personero
English translation:official representative, attorney in fact
Entered by: Edwal Rospigliosi

14:37 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: personero
A city official who directs the city's business
veropio
official representative, attorney in fact
Explanation:
Source: "Diccionario de Términos Legales" Louis A. Rohb
Selected response from:

Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official representative, attorney in fact
Edwal Rospigliosi
5OfficialDonQuijote
4Alderman, councillorNicholas Hogg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alderman, councillor


Explanation:
from your context it might be one of these

Nicholas Hogg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 78

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Official


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official representative, attorney in fact


Explanation:
Source: "Diccionario de Términos Legales" Louis A. Rohb

Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Thanks!