KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

cuentas en participacion

English translation: joint accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuentas en participacion
English translation:joint accounts
Entered by: polylingua

23:05 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cuentas en participacion
Partnership agreement
polylingua
shared accounts
Explanation:
I believe this refers to accounts where liabilities and benefits are shared
Selected response from:

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partnership agreementDeborah Ramirez
5contractual joint ventureDonQuijote
4shared accounts
Connie Ibarzabal
4shared accounts
Connie Ibarzabal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partnership agreement


Explanation:
Creo que es correcto

Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara78: estoy de acuerdo
5 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared accounts


Explanation:
I believe this refers to accounts where liabilities and benefits are shared

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared accounts


Explanation:
I believe this refers to accounts where liabilities and benefits are shared

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractual joint venture


Explanation:
So says Mr. West.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 23:34:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess we are speaking in the plural, so we should say: \"Contractual joint ventures.\"

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157