KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

poder para herencias

English translation: power of attorney for inheritance purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poder para herencias
English translation:power of attorney for inheritance purposes

12:16 Jul 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: poder para herencias
Tipo de poder notarial
Alberto
power of attorney for inheritance purposes
Explanation:
Hope this helps you out
Selected response from:

jorge_trad
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda! Todos me habéis ayudado a considerar las distintas opciones.
Alberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1power of attorney for inheritance purposesjorge_trad
5Executor/executrix power of attorneyJane Lamb-Ruiz
5power of attorney for legacy
Сергей Лузан
4power of attorney for estates
Marian Greenfield
2 +1power of attorney for inheritance
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney for estates


Explanation:
Barclays Estates & Trusts - Enduring Power of Attorney
Home : Enduring Power of Attorney. I'm interested in... Service Overview. ... Contact
us. Enduring Power of Attorney. Why do you need an Enduring Power of Attorney. ...
www.bbtco.barclays.co.uk/epa/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Wills & Estate Planning - Legal Encyclopedia - Nolo
... Estate and Gift Tax FAQ Most estates don't owe tax, but it pays ... a few simple documents
-- healthcare directive and a durable power of attorney for healthcare ...
www.nolo.com/lawcenter/ency/index.cfm/catID/ FD1795A9-8049-422C-9087838F86A2BC2B - 101k - Jul 8, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Estates, Power of Attorney and Wills Law in Canada
Estates, Power of Attorney and Wills Law in Canada. ... See below for a listing of acts
and regulations covering estates, power of attorney and wills in Canada. ...
www.fedpubs.com/subject/estates_law.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

TD CanadaTrust - Products & Services - Estates & Trusts
... you haven't prepared and signed an enduring Power of Attorney, the courts could appoint
someone for you. By choosing TD Private Client Group Estates and Trusts ...
www.tdcanadatrust.com/trusts/powers_of_att.jsp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

LIAC Resources [Wills and Estates: Power of attorney]
LIAC: Pathway : Wills and Estates: Power of attorney. Free legal pamphlets.
Contact LIAC for a copy. Title: Powers of attorney: planning ...
liac.sl.nsw.gov.au/pathway/resources.cfm/ generalID/24/subjectID/175/ - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

New law - durable and springing powers of attorney. (Estates and ...
... (Estates and Trusts). ... Sec. 5-1501, which authorizes the statutory short-form power
of attorney, has been revised to incorporate the considerable changes in the ...
www.nysscpa.org/cpajournal/old/16762557.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Yorkshire Bank
Personal > Wills, Trusts & Estates > Power of Attorney. Wills, Trusts
& Estates. Powers of Attorney. The Bank can be appointed as attorney ...
www.ybonline.co.uk/personal/300.php - 18k - Jul 8, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Aussie Legal - Australian information and legal kits
A comprehensive Australian on-line legal information, lawyer and law firm referral service plus do it yourself legal Kits on Wills & Estates, Divorce, ...
www.aussielegal.com.au/ TopicList.asp?trackingID=21&TopicId=42 - 20k - Jul 8, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Planning Your Estate -- Health Care Power of Attorney
Health Care Power of Attorney. ... For guidance and more information, ask
your attorney. Executing (signing) a health care power of attorney. ...
www.ces.ncsu.edu/depts/fcs/estates/hcpoa.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

J. Todd Van Vliet - Wills and Estates - Power of Attorney
... If OK, we can sign your Enduring Power of Attorney right on the spot. ... Best
days and times to sign your Enduring Power of Attorney: ...
www.edmontonlaw.com/endform.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power of attorney for inheritance


Explanation:
General Information Required in a Notarial Instrument
... ( ) Gift (donación); ( ) General power of attorney (poder general);
( ) Ordinary power of attorney for inheritance (poder de herencia); ...
www.spainemb.org/ingles/consulate/GIR.htm - 4k -


    www.spainemb.org/ingles/consulate/GIR.htm - 4k -
laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power of attorney for legacy


Explanation:
is possible as well. Good luck, Alberto!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power of attorney for inheritance purposes


Explanation:
Hope this helps you out

jorge_trad
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda! Todos me habéis ayudado a considerar las distintas opciones.
Alberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day20 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Executor/executrix power of attorney


Explanation:
this is the "official" legal term...

The executor/trix is the one who handles the estate of the deceased as empowered by him or her prior to death.



VanCity as Executor / Co-Executor / Power of Attorney The choice of your
executor or co-executor is one that deserves careful consideration. ...
www.vancity.com/menuId/52150 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Wills and Power of Attorney
... be mentally capable and understand what it means to have power of attorney. It is
not effective after your death, because at that time your executor will take ...
salvador-davis.com/willsandpowerofattorney.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Estate Tax Power of Attorney
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... or on the attached power of attorney previously filed) that you want to receive
notices 6. Executor Signature Signature Date This Power of Attorney must be ...
www.tax.state.ny.us/pdf/2000/et/et14_100.pdf - Similar pages

LLC Formation Agreement for Law Easy [Law Easy]
Sample Durable Power of Attorney for Executor©. KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE
PRESENTS, that I, Unavailable Co-Executor, residing at 123 ...
laweasy.com/IID7.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Kiplinger's WILLPower
... Living Will, Health Care Power of Attorney, or other ... Stock Power A Stock Power is
written authorization ... Executor Checklist The Executor Checklist is used by an ...
www.blocksoft.com/documents.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709